Your browser does not support javascript, in order to use this site please enable javascripts and refresh the page.
Home
Search
Activities
Activity Search
Activity Enrollment
Camps
Rental Facilities
Facility Search
Facility Calendar
Athletic Field Rentals
Picnic Shelters
Memberships
Membership Search
Membership Renewal
Golf
Tee Time Search
Tee Time Cancel
Golf Lessons and Events
Event Tickets
Ticket Search
Contact Us
Event Calendar
Quick Links
Quick Links
Parks & Rec Website
FAQS How To Register
Checkout
Cart (0 Items)
My Account
Sign In / Register
Search Filters
2
Date
Location
All Locations
Burnt Store Boat Ramp
Giuffrida Park
Jaycee Park
Joe Stonis Park
Paul Sanborn Park
Rosen Park
Veterans Park
Strausser BMX Sports Complex
Burton Memorial Park
Caloosa Park
Cape Coral Sports Complex
Cultural Park
Jason Verdow Memorial Park
Northwest Softball Complex
Jim Jeffers Park
Pelican Baseball Complex
Pelican Soccer Complex
Storm Football Complex
Four Freedoms Park
William "Bill" Austen Youth Center
Oasis Charter Middle School
Four Mile Cove Ecological Preserve
Lake Kennedy Center
Cape Coral Art Center
Coral Oaks Golf
Saratoga Lake Park
Horton Park
Rotary Park Environmental Center
Camelot Park
Gator Trails Park
Joe Coviello Park
Event Type
All Event Types
Activity
Facility
Trip
Ticket
League
Event
Search
Reset
Event Calendar
Search Results
Previous Year
Previous Month
Today
Next Year
Next Month
May
2024
Sunday
S
Monday
M
Tuesday
T
Wednesday
W
Thursday
T
Friday
F
Saturday
S
28
Sunday 04/28/2024
29
Monday 04/29/2024
30
Tuesday 04/30/2024
1
Wednesday 05/01/2024
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
2
Thursday 05/02/2024
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
3
Friday 05/03/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
4
Saturday 05/04/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
5
Sunday 05/05/2024
6
Monday 05/06/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
7
Tuesday 05/07/2024
Tap W Carol Gast
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Evening Line Dancing with Leigh Wade
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
8
Wednesday 05/08/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
9
Thursday 05/09/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
10
Friday 05/10/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
11
Saturday 05/11/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
12
Sunday 05/12/2024
13
Monday 05/13/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Glass Fusing 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
14
Tuesday 05/14/2024
Tap W Carol Gast
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Artisan Silver Rings with Frank Bauer
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wire Working with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing with Leigh Wade
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Glass Beadmaking with Shannon Vickers
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
15
Wednesday 05/15/2024
Advanced Glass Cold Working with Renee Farr
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Metal Cold Connection with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Wheel Throwing with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clay Kids (8-12 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Clay Kids (13-17 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
16
Thursday 05/16/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics with Ann Cooper
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
17
Friday 05/17/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beading with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Polymer Clay with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
18
Saturday 05/18/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Advanced Project Based Pottery: Functional Dinnerware with Karla Galvin
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
19
Sunday 05/19/2024
20
Monday 05/20/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Glass Fusing 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
21
Tuesday 05/21/2024
Tap W Carol Gast
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Artisan Silver Rings with Frank Bauer
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wire Working with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing with Leigh Wade
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Glass Beadmaking with Shannon Vickers
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
22
Wednesday 05/22/2024
Advanced Glass Cold Working with Renee Farr
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Metal Cold Connection with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Wheel Throwing with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clay Kids (8-12 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Clay Kids (13-17 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
23
Thursday 05/23/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics with Ann Cooper
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
24
Friday 05/24/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beading with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Polymer Clay with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
25
Saturday 05/25/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Advanced Project Based Pottery: Functional Dinnerware with Karla Galvin
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
26
Sunday 05/26/2024
27
Monday 05/27/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Glass Fusing 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
28
Tuesday 05/28/2024
Tap W Carol Gast
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Artisan Silver Rings with Frank Bauer
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wire Working with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing with Leigh Wade
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Glass Beadmaking with Shannon Vickers
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
29
Wednesday 05/29/2024
Advanced Glass Cold Working with Renee Farr
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Metal Cold Connection with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Wheel Throwing with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clay Kids (8-12 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Clay Kids (13-17 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
30
Thursday 05/30/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics with Ann Cooper
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
31
Friday 05/31/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beading with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Polymer Clay with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1
Saturday 06/01/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Advanced Project Based Pottery: Functional Dinnerware with Karla Galvin
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Request took 0.50 seconds to finish