Your browser does not support javascript, in order to use this site please enable javascripts and refresh the page.
Home
Search
Activities
Activity Search
Activity Enrollment
Camps
Rental Facilities
Facility Search
Facility Calendar
Athletic Field Rentals
Picnic Shelters
Memberships
Membership Search
Membership Renewal
Golf
Tee Time Search
Tee Time Cancel
Golf Lessons and Events
Event Tickets
Ticket Search
Contact Us
Event Calendar
Quick Links
Quick Links
Parks & Rec Website
FAQS How To Register
Checkout
Cart (0 Items)
My Account
Sign In / Register
Search Filters
2
Date
Location
All Locations
Burnt Store Boat Ramp
Giuffrida Park
Jaycee Park
Joe Stonis Park
Paul Sanborn Park
Rosen Park
Veterans Park
Strausser BMX Sports Complex
Burton Memorial Park
Caloosa Park
Cape Coral Sports Complex
Cultural Park
Jason Verdow Memorial Park
Northwest Softball Complex
Jim Jeffers Park
Pelican Baseball Complex
Pelican Soccer Complex
Storm Football Complex
Four Freedoms Park
William "Bill" Austen Youth Center
Oasis Charter Middle School
Four Mile Cove Ecological Preserve
Lake Kennedy Center
Cape Coral Art Center
Coral Oaks Golf
Saratoga Lake Park
Horton Park
Rotary Park Environmental Center
Camelot Park
Gator Trails Park
Joe Coviello Park
Event Type
All Event Types
Activity
Facility
Trip
Ticket
League
Event
Search
Reset
Event Calendar
Search Results
Previous Year
Previous Month
Today
Next Year
Next Month
May
2024
Sunday
S
Monday
M
Tuesday
T
Wednesday
W
Thursday
T
Friday
F
Saturday
S
28
Sunday 04/28/2024
Adult Flag Football
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
29
Monday 04/29/2024
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Portraits in Oil with Lucie Langlois
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Erik Metzler Baseball 16U Spring
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
30
Tuesday 04/30/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with Lois Johnston
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Artisan Silver Rings with Frank Bauer
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Introduction to Mono Print with Angela Arroyo
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Stone Sculpture with Trudy Sampson
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Whimsical Painting with Paul Adamick
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wire Working with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Glass Beadmaking with Shannon Vickers
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
1
Wednesday 05/01/2024
Advanced Acrylic Painting with Dyann Miller
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Metal Cold Connection with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wheel Throwing & Hand Building with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Copper Enameling with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Relief Printmaking with Michael Santacroce
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wheel Throwing with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Juniors 7-9 level 1 Wednesday
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Clay Kids (8-12 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Level 1, 10-18
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Intermediate Tai Chi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
High School Basketball League
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Juniors - 10-18 Levels 2-4
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Clay Teens (13-17 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Erik Metzler Baseball 16U Spring
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
2
Thursday 05/02/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics with Ann Cooper
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Introduction to Watercolor with Lisa Burke
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
A Matter of Balance
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Advanced Watercolor with Lisa Burke
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics for Teens (14-17 yrs) with Karla Galvin
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Erik Metzler Baseball 16U Spring
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
3
Friday 05/03/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Advanced Watercolor with Lisa Burke
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beading with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Expressive Watercolor with Lisa Burke
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Florida Friendly Landscaping
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Polymer Clay with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
High School Basketball League
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
4
Saturday 05/04/2024
Acrylic Painting with Dyann Miller
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Clay with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
BMX Competition
12:00 pm - 8:45 pm
Advanced Project Based Pottery: Ancient techniques with Rick Aliperti
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
5
Sunday 05/05/2024
Adult Flag Football
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
BINGO
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
6
Monday 05/06/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Portraits in Oil with Lucie Langlois
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Act It Out
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
All Levels Tai Chi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Upcycle Cigar Boxes
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Ballroom Dance Monday Nights
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Erik Metzler Baseball 16U Spring
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Art of Samurai
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
7
Tuesday 05/07/2024
Tap W Carol Gast
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Advanced Glass Fusing with Lois Johnston
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Artisan Silver Rings with Frank Bauer
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Mono Print with Angela Arroyo
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Stone Sculpture with Trudy Sampson
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Diabetes Prevention
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Create Your Own Mosaic Tiled Turtle
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Whimsical Painting with Paul Adamick
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wire Working with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing with Leigh Wade
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Glass Beadmaking with Shannon Vickers
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
8
Wednesday 05/08/2024
Advanced Acrylic Painting with Dyann Miller
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Metal Cold Connection with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wheel Throwing & Hand Building with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Lake Kennedy Hula
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Copper Enameling with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Relief Printmaking with Michael Santacroce
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wheel Throwing with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Juniors 7-9 level 1 Wednesday
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Clay Kids (8-12 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Level 1, 10-18
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Intermediate Tai Chi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
High School Basketball League
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Juniors - 10-18 Levels 2-4
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Clay Teens (13-17 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Erik Metzler Baseball 16U Spring
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
9
Thursday 05/09/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics with Ann Cooper
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Introduction to Watercolor with Lisa Burke
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
A Matter of Balance
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Advanced Watercolor with Lisa Burke
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics for Teens (14-17 yrs) with Karla Galvin
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Erik Metzler Baseball 16U Spring
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Karate for Self-Defense
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
10
Friday 05/10/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Advanced Watercolor with Lisa Burke
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beading with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Expressive Watercolor with Lisa Burke
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Polymer Clay with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
High School Basketball League
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Parent's Night Out
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Vino's Picasso Lifesaver
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
11
Saturday 05/11/2024
Acrylic Painting with Dyann Miller
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Clay with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Advanced Project Based Pottery: Ancient techniques with Rick Aliperti
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
12
Sunday 05/12/2024
Adult Flag Football
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
13
Monday 05/13/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Glass Fusing 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Act It Out
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
All Levels Tai Chi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Ballroom Dance Monday Nights
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Erik Metzler Baseball 16U Spring
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Art of Samurai
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
14
Tuesday 05/14/2024
Tap W Carol Gast
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Artisan Silver Rings with Frank Bauer
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Patriotic Cork Flag
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Diabetes Prevention
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wire Working with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing with Leigh Wade
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Glass Beadmaking with Shannon Vickers
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
15
Wednesday 05/15/2024
Lake Kennedy Hula
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Advanced Glass Cold Working with Renee Farr
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Metal Cold Connection with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wheel Throwing & Hand Building with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Wheel Throwing with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Juniors 7-9 level 1 Wednesday
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Clay Kids (8-12 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Level 1, 10-18
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Intermediate Tai Chi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Juniors - 10-18 Levels 2-4
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Clay Kids (13-17 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Erik Metzler Baseball 16U Spring
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
16
Thursday 05/16/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics with Ann Cooper
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
BBQ,Lunch
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
A Matter of Balance
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Erik Metzler Baseball 16U Spring
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
17
Friday 05/17/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beading with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Polymer Clay with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
18
Saturday 05/18/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Clay with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Advanced Project Based Pottery: Functional Dinnerware with Karla Galvin
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
19
Sunday 05/19/2024
Adult Flag Football
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
20
Monday 05/20/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Glass Fusing 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Act It Out
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
All Levels Tai Chi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Patriotic Cutting Board
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Ballroom Dance Monday Nights
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Art of Samurai
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
21
Tuesday 05/21/2024
Tap W Carol Gast
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Artisan Silver Rings with Frank Bauer
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Diabetes Prevention
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wire Working with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing with Leigh Wade
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Glass Beadmaking with Shannon Vickers
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
22
Wednesday 05/22/2024
Lake Kennedy Hula
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Advanced Glass Cold Working with Renee Farr
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Metal Cold Connection with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wheel Throwing & Hand Building with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Wheel Throwing with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Juniors 7-9 level 1 Wednesday
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Clay Kids (8-12 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Level 1, 10-18
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Intermediate Tai Chi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Juniors - 10-18 Levels 2-4
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Clay Kids (13-17 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
23
Thursday 05/23/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics with Ann Cooper
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
A Matter of Balance
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
24
Friday 05/24/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beading with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Polymer Clay with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
25
Saturday 05/25/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Clay with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Advanced Project Based Pottery: Functional Dinnerware with Karla Galvin
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
26
Sunday 05/26/2024
27
Monday 05/27/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Glass Fusing 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Act It Out
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
All Levels Tai Chi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Ballroom Dance Monday Nights
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Art of Samurai
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
28
Tuesday 05/28/2024
Tap W Carol Gast
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Artisan Silver Rings with Frank Bauer
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Diabetes Prevention
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wire Working with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing with Leigh Wade
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Glass Beadmaking with Shannon Vickers
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
29
Wednesday 05/29/2024
Advanced Glass Cold Working with Renee Farr
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Metal Cold Connection with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wheel Throwing & Hand Building with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginner Line Dance
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Wheel Throwing with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Clay Kids (8-12 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Intermediate Tai Chi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Advanced Silversmithing with Beverly Fox
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Clay Kids (13-17 yrs) with Dawn Ingram
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
30
Thursday 05/30/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fabulous Florida
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hand Building Ceramics with Ann Cooper
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Yoga Tues
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Stained Glass with Debbie Kramer
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Evening Line Dancing Class
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Introduction To Clay with Dawn Ingram
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
31
Friday 05/31/2024
Advanced Glass Fusing with June Bennett
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beading with Valerie Jewell
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Line Dancing Classes
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lunch Bunch
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Polymer Clay with Valerie Jewell
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raku & Wheel Throwing with Louis Ford
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1
Saturday 06/01/2024
Enchanted Forests and Poisoned Apples
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Introduction to Clay with Rick Aliperti
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Free Butterfly House Tour at Rotary Park
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Advanced Project Based Pottery: Functional Dinnerware with Karla Galvin
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Request took 0.71 seconds to finish